Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1982 ,
Birth Name : Grace Thorsen
Nickname : Grace
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign :
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Grace Thorsen appear on "My Name is Bruce" who played as Kelly Graham. She also appeared on "Pastor Greg" (2005), "Sixes and the One Eyed King" (2006) and her upcoming film "Calvin Marshall" (2010) wer .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 4
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Fitz1818

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Calvin Marshall (Film)

  • Projects Name: Calvin Marshall (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 5 September 2011 (Australia)
  • Character: Leah
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 93 minutes
  • Tagline: A hit comedy about losing

Calvin Marshall (Film) Calvin Marshall's childhood dream of playing Major League Baseball is in serious jeopardy as he can't seem to make the Bayford Bisons Junior College team. A poignant comedy about Calvin's deferred dream and the people in his life who want him to succeed. Written by BSF