Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1982 ,
Birth Name : Grace Thorsen
Nickname : Grace
Height : 5 feet and 7 inches
Sign :
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Grace Thorsen appear on "My Name is Bruce" who played as Kelly Graham. She also appeared on "Pastor Greg" (2005), "Sixes and the One Eyed King" (2006) and her upcoming film "Calvin Marshall" (2010) wer .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 4
Pictures : 5
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 21
Latest Fan : Fitz1818

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Pastor Greg (TV Series 2005-Present)

  • Projects Name: Pastor Greg (TV Series 2005-Present) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 13 October 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Pregnant Woman
  • Rating: 2.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: UK/USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline: Proof God Has a Sense of Humor

Pastor Greg (TV Series 2005-Present) Pastor Greg is a Christian sitcom, the first Christian television show of this genre. It debuted in 2005, and it is now in its third and final season. The series is not filmed before a studio audience and uses a laugh track. The series was initially co-produced by Uplifting Entertainment and Cornerstone Television; when the series debuted, it was one of the first regularly scheduled religious television series to be produced in High Definition. However, to achieve this notoriety, Cornerstone added more infomercials to its schedule and cancelled some of its other programs in order to defray the cost of two HDTV cameras bought for the show. In addition, following the lead of many American series (especially dramas), production would later shift to Canada; the show's second season was filmed in Orangeville, Ontario.